Check out CCA's New Mobile App for instant access to your team schedule, standings, first to know about new league registrations, team messaging and much more: https://www.ccasports.com/page/CCAapp
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2022 Thursday Downtown Soccer League - IUPUI

Sponsors

Thursday, March 31

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Mind Goblins [0]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Panther's [9]
vs
 
  Shelby United [0]
8:05 PM
9:00 PM
9:55 PM
 
  We Met on Tinder [5]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 7

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  MUCOM Football Club [4]
vs
 
  Scrubs [2]
 
  Diamond Dogs [3]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [1]
8:05 PM
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Goals of Care [4]
9:00 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
vs
 
  Shelby United [2]
9:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 14

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Panther's [3]
vs
 
  Scrubs [4]
8:05 PM
 
  Sub Please [6]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Mind Goblins [2]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [3]
9:55 PM
 
  Diamond Dogs [1]
vs
 
  Free Agents [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 21

Fat Dan's Biggest Fans forfeited to brOB/GYNs.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Scrubs [5]
vs
 
  Just Putzing Around [3]
 
  Big Green [5]
vs
 
  Free Agents [1]
8:05 PM
 
  Diamond Dogs [2]
vs
 
  Mind Goblins [2]
9:00 PM
 
  Goals of Care [2]
vs
 
  Turtle Soup [1]
9:55 PM
 
  Shelby United [1]
vs
 
  Sub Please [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 28

Mind Goblins forfeited to Free Agents.
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Sub Please [4]
vs
 
  Scrubs [3]
8:05 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Turtle Soup [2]
vs
 
  Diamond Dogs [0]
9:55 PM
 
  Panther's [1]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [4]
 
  Big Green [1]
vs
 
  brOB/GYNs [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 5

  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Big Green [3]
vs
 
  Diamond Dogs [2]
7:10 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Scrubs [2]
8:05 PM
 
  Turtle Soup [6]
vs
 
  Mind Goblins [0]
9:00 PM
9:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Sub Please [1]
7:10 PM
 
  Panther's [0]
vs
 
  Scrubs [1]
8:05 PM
 
  Big Green [2]
vs
 
  We Met on Tinder [1]
9:00 PM
9:55 PM
 
  Mind Goblins [7]
vs
 
  Free Agents [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (West) Field 2 (East)
6:15 PM
 
  Sub Please [3]
vs
 
  Scrubs [4]
7:10 PM
 
  Just Putzing Around [2]
vs
 
  Scrubs [6]
8:05 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)