Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Sand Volleyball Playoffs

Fall 2023 Tuesday Sand Volleyball 6's League - Pinheads

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Tuesday Intermediate Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Oct 10 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Game...Blouses [0]
 
 
9)
 
  Sandy Cheeks [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
4)
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [1]
 
 
13)
 
  Calm ur Tips (... [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
5)
 
  Wild Sets [2]
 
 
12)
 
  Six on the Sand [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Chewblocka [1]
 
 
10)
 
  Beach Bums [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
3)
 
  Bumpin’ Rumpies [1]
 
 
14)
 
  Aceholes [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
6)
 
  Eye of the Tiger... [1]
 
 
11)
 
  New Kids on the... [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
Quarterfinals
Oct 10, Oct 17 
1)
 
  Chaffing the D... [1]
 
 
9)
 
  Sandy Cheeks [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
4)
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [1]
 
 
5)
 
  Wild Sets [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
2)
 
  Giant Sandworms [1]
 
 
7)
 
  Chewblocka [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
3)
 
  Bumpin’ Rumpies [1]
 
 
6)
 
  Eye of the Tiger... [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
Semifinals
Oct 17 
1)
 
  Chaffing the D... [0]
 
 
4)
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [1]
 
 
Oct 17 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
2)
 
  Giant Sandworms [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Bumpin’ Rumpies [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
Finals
Oct 17 
4)
 
  Kung Fu Pandas [1]
 
 
2)
 
  Giant Sandworms [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
 
 
4)
 
  Kung Fu Pandas
 

Tuesday Recreational Lower Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Oct 17 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  That’s What She... [1]
 
 
5)
 
  OTF Crew 2.0 [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Orville Ready ... [1]
 
 
6)
 
  All sets off [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Semifinals
Oct 17 
1)
 
  C U Next Tuesday [1]
 
 
4)
 
  That’s What She... [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
2)
 
  Here for the Beer [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Orville Ready ... [1]
 
 
Oct 17 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Finals
Oct 17 
1)
 
  C U Next Tuesday [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Orville Ready ... [1]
 
 
Oct 17 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 

Tuesday Recreational Upper Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Oct 10 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Defying Gravity [0]
 
 
9)
 
  CHILIDAWGS 1 [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 
 
 
5)
 
  Shake That Ace [1]
 
 
12)
 
  Balls Deep [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  All Set [0]
 
 
10)
 
  CHILIDAWGS 2 [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  ACEassins [1]
 
 
11)
 
  I’d Hit That [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Quarterfinals
Oct 10 
1)
 
  Baconators [1]
 
 
9)
 
  CHILIDAWGS 1 [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
4)
 
  One Hit Wonder [0]
 
 
5)
 
  Shake That Ace [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
2)
 
  KB824 [1]
 
 
10)
 
  CHILIDAWGS 2 [0]
 
 
Oct 10 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
3)
 
  Casual Sets [0]
 
 
6)
 
  ACEassins [1]
 
 
Oct 10 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Semifinals
Oct 17 
1)
 
  Baconators [1]
 
 
5)
 
  Shake That Ace [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
2)
 
  KB824 [1]
 
 
6)
 
  ACEassins [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Finals
Oct 17 
1)
 
  Baconators [1]
 
 
2)
 
  KB824 [0]
 
 
Oct 17 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
 
 
1)
 
  Baconators