Join us Saturday, June 8th for our inaugural High Noon .5k Race for all through Broad Ripple. Start at the Red Room patio and pregame for the intensive race with an ice-cold High Noon and finish at the Quarter when the race is done for a fun after-party. For more information or to sign up, head to this link here: https://www.ccasocial.com/0-5krun
Sand Volleyball Playoffs

Fall 2023 Thursday Sand Volleyball 6's League - Pinheads

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Thursday Intermediate Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Oct 12 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Yasss Beach [2]
 
 
9)
 
  Sets on the Beach [0]
 
 
Oct 12 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
4)
 
  Pass & Hitties
 
 
13)
 
  Overserved
 
 
Oct 12 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
5)
 
  The Carnivorous... [2]
 
 
12)
 
  The Killers [0]
 
 
Oct 12 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Can you dig it [1]
 
 
10)
 
  Fishers Friends [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
3)
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
 
 
14)
 
  Free Agents [0]
 
 
Oct 12 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
6)
 
  Sand in my Shorts... [1]
 
 
11)
 
  The Sandwiches [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
Quarterfinals
Oct 12, Oct 19 
1)
 
  Daddy’s Home [2]
 
 
8)
 
  Yasss Beach [1]
 
 
Oct 12 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
4)
 
  Pass & Hitties
 
 
 
 
Oct 19 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
2)
 
  Sweet Digs [0]
 
 
10)
 
  Fishers Friends [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
3)
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
 
 
11)
 
  The Sandwiches [0]
 
 
Oct 19 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Semifinals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Daddy’s Home [2]
 
 
4)
 
  Pass & Hitties [0]
 
 
Oct 19 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
10)
 
  Fishers Friends [0]
 
 
3)
 
  Shake That Ace [2]
 
 
Oct 19 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Finals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Daddy’s Home
 
 
3)
 
  Shake That Ace
 
 
Oct 19 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
 
 
 

Thursday Recreational Lower Bracket

Single Elimination
Quarterfinals
Oct 12, Oct 19 
1)
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
 
 
8)
 
  Peacock [1]
 
 
Oct 12 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Black Court
4)
 
  Net Ninjas
 
 
5)
 
  Team Beebe
 
 
Oct 19 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
2)
 
  Casserole Club
 
 
7)
 
  Ballzinga
 
 
Oct 19 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
3)
 
  We Hate Casser... [2]
 
 
6)
 
  Tips and Touches [1]
 
 
Oct 12 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Semifinals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Volley Llamas [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Team Beebe [1]
 
 
Oct 19 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
7)
 
  Ballzinga
 
 
 
 
Oct 19 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
Finals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Volley Llamas
 
 
7)
 
  Ballzinga
 
 
Oct 19 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
 
 
 

Thursday Recreational Upper Bracket

Single Elimination
Round 1
Oct 12 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  Dolls & Balls [2]
 
 
9)
 
  Current PDF Sets [1]
 
 
Oct 12 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  One Hit Wonders [0]
 
 
10)
 
  VolleyBallers [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 6:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
Oct 12 
1)
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
 
 
8)
 
  Dolls & Balls [0]
 
 
Oct 12 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
4)
 
  Orville Ready-... [1]
 
 
5)
 
  Big Dig Energy [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Yellow Court
2)
 
  The Dude Abides [2]
 
 
10)
 
  VolleyBallers [0]
 
 
Oct 12 at 7:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
3)
 
  Nacho Libero [1]
 
 
6)
 
  Bad News Beers [2]
 
 
Oct 12 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
Semifinals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
 
 
5)
 
  Big Dig Energy [0]
 
 
Oct 19 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
2)
 
  The Dude Abides [2]
 
 
6)
 
  Bad News Beers [1]
 
 
Oct 19 at 8:30 PM
Pinheads - Blue Court
Finals
Oct 19 
1)
 
  Spiked Punch [2]
 
 
2)
 
  The Dude Abides [0]
 
 
Oct 19 at 9:30 PM
Pinheads - Red Court
 
 
1)
 
  Spiked Punch